You are here: Immigration Home Page > New Zealand Immigration > Dependent Family and Spouse Visas
About Us  |  Contact Us

Dependent Family and Spouse Visas

This category allows for spouse/partner and dependent children to age 24, to obtain residence in New Zealand. Less dependent family members will require sponsors who have held residence in New Zealand for at least three years. Applicants may require an offer of employment.

Please note that:
New Zealand Immigration


Immigration Assessments
UK Tier 1 Highly Skilled Visa
Australia Skilled Worker Visa
Canada Skilled Worker Visa

Immigration Guides
Skilled Independent Migration
Business Migration and Visas
Work Permits and Work Visas
Family and Dependent Visas
Intra-Company Transfers
Working Holiday Visas
Online Migration Services

Try our free online migration assessments
Try our online application services
Useful Links
Immigration News
Language Translation
Currency Converter
Flights and Travel
Link to Us
The work permit, immigration and other information contained on this web site does not constitute advice
and SkillClear hold no responsibility for the accuracy or otherwise of such information contained therein.
Terms and Conditions of Business | Contact Us | Careers with SkillClear | Site Map | Link to Us

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional